This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revision Previous revision Next revision | Previous revision Last revision Both sides next revision | ||
officers [2017/06/12 15:29] jgcorliss |
officers [2024/02/15 23:53] ppwood [2023-2024 Officers] |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
- | ====== 2017-2018 Officers ====== | + | ====== 2023-2024 Officers ====== |
+ | Current Officers | ||
^ Position ^ Name ^ Program ^ Office ^ Email ^ | ^ Position ^ Name ^ Program ^ Office ^ Email ^ | ||
- | | President | Jordan Snyder | Applied Math | MSB 3123 | <jasnyder@math.ucdavis.edu> | | + | | Interim President (Winter and Spring Quarter) | Peyton Wood | Math | MSB ____ | <ppwood@ucdavis.edu> | |
- | | Vice President | Ben Schiffman | Math | MSB 3127 | <bschiffman@math.ucdavis.edu> | | + | | Vice President | Acadia Larsen | Applied Math | MSB ____ | <alarsen@math.ucdavis.edu> | |
- | | Treasurer | Joe Corliss | Applied Math | MSB 2139 | <jgcorliss@math.ucdavis.edu> | | + | | Interim Treasurer (Winter and Spring Quarter) | Stephanie Gaston | Math | MSB ____ | <srgaston@ucdavis.edu> | |
- | | Graduate Program Committee Rep | Kevin Lamb | Math | MSB 2131 | <kmlamb@math.ucdavis.edu> | | + | | GPC Rep | Alex Simons | Math | MSB ____ |<asimons@ucdavis.edu> | |
- | | GGAM Committee Rep | Steffen Docken | Applied Math | MSB 2137 | <ssdocken@math.ucdavis.edu> | | + | | GGAM Committee Rep | Selma Strango | Applied Math | MSB ____ | <smstrango@ucdavis.edu> | |
- | | Undergraduate Program Committee Rep | Tynan Lazarus | Math | MSB 2131 | <tlazarus@math.ucdavis.edu> | | + | | UPC Rep | Kelli Loritsch | Applied Math | MSB ____ | <keloritsch@ucdavis.edu> | |
- | | Graduate Student Assembly Reps (Math) | Jennifer Brown | Math | MSB 2229 | <brown@math.ucdavis.edu> | | + | | Lead GSA Rep | Darian Sorenson | Applied Math | MSB ____ | <dsorenson@math.ucdavis.edu> | |
- | | ::: | Robert Scherer | Math | MSB 2204 | <rscherer@math.ucdavis.edu> | | + | |
- | | ::: | Alvin Moon | Math | MSB 2141 | <asmoon@math.ucdavis.edu> | | + | Non Current Officers |
- | | ::: | Kirill Paramonov | Math | MSB 3123 | <kirill@math.ucdavis.edu> | | + | | President (Resigned)| Elysée Wilson-Egolf | Math | MSB ____ | <ewilsonegolf@math.ucdavis.edu> | |
- | | Graduate Student Assembly Reps (Applied Math) | Alaina Gibbons | Applied Math | MSB 2232 | <akgibbons@math.ucdavis.edu> | | + | | Interim President (Fall Quarter) | Ryan Christopher Moreno-Vasquez| Math | MSB ____ | <rcmorenovasquez@math.ucdavis.edu> | |
- | | ::: | Adam Rose | Applied Math | MSB 2117 | <arose@math.ucdavis.edu> | | + | | Treasurer (Fall Quarter) | Peyton Wood | Math | MSB ____ | <ppwood@ucdavis.edu> | |
- | | ::: | Alex Meyer | Applied Math | MSB 3229 | <admeyer@math.ucdavis.edu> | | + | |
+ | |||
+ | ====== Past Officers ====== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== 2022-2023 Officers ===== | ||
+ | * **President:** Elysée Wilson-Egolf | ||
+ | * **Vice President:** Brian Knight | ||
+ | * **Treasurer:** Holli Chopra (Fall), Peyton Wood (Winter and Spring) | ||
+ | * **GPC Rep:** Colby Brown | ||
+ | * **GGAM Committee Rep:** Darian Sorenson | ||
+ | * **UPC Rep:** Eli Moore | ||
+ | * **Lead GSA Rep:** Wenjun Niu | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== 2021-2022 Officers ===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | * **President:** Eli Moore | ||
+ | * **Vice President:** Jorge Arroyo Esquivel | ||
+ | * **Treasurer:** Kyle Chickering | ||
+ | * **GPC Rep:** Jeffrey Nichols | ||
+ | * **GGAM Committee Rep:** Gregory DePaul | ||
+ | * **UPC Rep:** Elysée Wilson-Egolf | ||
+ | * **Lead GSA Rep:** Wenjun Niu | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ===== 2020-2021 Officers ===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | * **President:** Eli Moore | ||
+ | * **Vice President:** Jorge Arroyo Esquivel | ||
+ | * **Treasurer:** Kyle Chickering | ||
+ | * **GPC Rep:** Matt Litman | ||
+ | * **GGAM Committee Rep:** Eric Severson | ||
+ | * **UPC Rep:** Tonie Scroggin | ||
+ | * **Lead GSA Rep:** Appilineni Kushal | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== 2019-2020 Officers ===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | * **President:** Jennifer Brown | ||
+ | * **Vice President:** Black Jiang | ||
+ | * **Treasurer:** Wencin Poh | ||
+ | * **GPC Rep:** Jianping Pan | ||
+ | * **GGAM Committee Rep:** David Weber | ||
+ | * **UPC Rep:** Jorge Arroyo Esquivel | ||
+ | * **GSA Reps (Math):** Sabrina Enriquez, Black Jiang, Wenjun Niu, Edgar Jaramillo Rodriguez | ||
+ | * **GSA Reps (Applied Math):** Art Kalb, Kayden Mimmack, Raag Ramini, Dong Min Roh, Qianhui Wan | ||
+ | * **Recruitment and Retention //(Appointed)//:** Sabrina Enriquez |